FRIDAY NIGHT

Finals, Pro Am Showcase Competition
Jefferson & Adrianita, Colombia
Mario & Ana Lopez, Edmonton/Mexico
Dance Vancouver, Vancouver
Jose Serrano & Soleil Acevedo, Chicago
Jarek Hernandez, Los Angeles
Axel & Rosy, Puerto Rico/Chicago
Art in Motion Amateur Salsa, Philadelphia
Art in Motion Pro Am Bachata, Philadelphia
Latin Rhythms Equipo Mambo, Chicago
Alma Montreal Bachata Semi Pro, Montreal
Latin Energy Ladies Styling, Toronto
Cadence Concerto Bachata, Toronto
Salsa Ole Hustle/Salsa, Ottawa
San Tropez Amateur, Montreal
Baila Boogaloo, Toronto
Steps Amateur Team, Toronto
Dance Connexion Salsa Pro Am, Toronto
Toronto Kizomba Squad
United Salseros Semi Pro, Toronto
Latin Energy Amateur Casino Team, Toronto
Baila Boogaloo Kids, Toronto
Unique Style Ladies, Puerto Rico





 


SUNDAY AFTERNOON

Alma Montreal Bachata Amateur
Cadence Legato Bachata, Toronto
Go Salsa Student Team, Gatineau
Golden Flame Dance Co, Ottawa
Latin Rhythms Bachata Training Team, Chicago
Nuvitzo Salsa Team, Hamilton
Paulina's Las Brava's Ladies on 1, Montreal
Rafael & Michelle, Calgary
Ritmo Baile Amateur Team, Ottawa
Latin Rhythms Salsa Training Team, Chicago
Salsa Ole Amateur Bachata Team, Ottawa
San Tropez Bachata Team, Montreal
Soul 2 Sole Bachata Students, Toronto
Steps Ladies Intermediate Team, Toronto
Latin Rhythms Spotlight Ladies, Chicago
Mike & Sharon, Toronto
San Tropez Brazilian Zouk, Montreal
Steps Dance Studio Casino Students, Toronto
Nuvitzo Alma Hamilton
Steps Dance Studio, Salsa Students, Toronto
Toca Danse Students, Montreal
U of Ottawa/Waterloo Salsa
San Tropez Salsa Students, Montreal
Go Danz Amateur Kizomba Team, Toronto
United Salseros Toronto/Waterloo Team

SATURDAY NIGHT

Karen & Ricardo, Chile/Argentina
Jefferson & Adrianita, Colombia
Tito & Tamara, Puerto Rico
Anya & Luis, New York
Grupo Alafia, Italy
Mario Acosta-Cevallos, Edmonton
Raul & Yesenia, Los Angeles
Harold & Regan, Winnipeg
Balmir/Salsa Rica Collaboration, NYC/Calgary
Balmir, New York
Patrick & Scarlet, Vancouver
Latin Rhythms Dance Company, Chicago
Art in Motion Pro, Philadelphia
Norma & Angel, Puerto Rico
Art in Motion Ladies, Philadelphia
San Tropez Pro, Montreal
Art in Motion Pro Am Salsa, Philadelphia
Jenalyn & Luka, Toronto
Alma Montreal Pro Team
Danse Alejandro La Fuerza Project, Montreal
Luc & Julie-Anne, Ottawa
Latin Energy Competition Team, Toronto
Steps Dance Studio Pro, Toronto
Los Salsomanos Pro, Toronto
United Salseros Pro, Toronto
Strazzero Elite Team, Montreal
Caryl & Jose, Toronto/Atlanta
 


SUNDAY NIGHT

Jefferson & Adrianita, Colombia
Karen & Ricardo, Chile/Argentina
Tito & Tamara, Puerto Rico
Anya & Luis, New York
Grupo Alafia Choreo Project, Italy/Canada
Paulina & Adam, Mexico/Montreal
Balmir Mambo Tirado, New York
Mario & Schaeffer, Edmonton
Harold & Regan, Winnipeg
Latin Rhythms Bachata Dance Co, Chicago
Victor Contreras, Montreal
Raymond & Jenalyn, Toronto
RHR Latin Dance Company, Winnipeg
Alma Montreal Salsa Semi Pro
Las Bravas Ladies on 2, Montreal/Ottawa
Rui & Sarah, Edmonton
Montreal Encanto Ladies Team
Fuego Latino Bachata, Montreal
Latin Energy Men's Styling, Toronto
Bailamor, Toronto
Latin Groove Semi Pro, Toronto
Steps Ladies Advanced Team, Toronto
Steps Dance Studio, Rebecca Pollard, Toronto
Toronto Dance Salsa Caliente
Allure Ladies, Montreal
United Salseros Mambo Mosaic, Toronto
BaSo Semi Pro Team, Toronto

 

 

*Schedule subject to change
Team Directors: Complete information here